PT Axis Telekom Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 636

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PT Axis Telekom General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company is engaged in providing 2G, 3G and BlackBerry network and data services across Indonesia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PT Natrindo Telepon Seluler
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Acquirer
PT XL Axiata
Corporate Office
  • Menara DEA II, Kawasan Mega Kuningan
  • Jl. Mega Kuningan Barat Kav. E4.3 No. 2
  • Jakarta
  • Indonesia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PT Axis Telekom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PT Axis Telekom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PT Axis Telekom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PT Axis Telekom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PT Axis Telekom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PT Axis Telekom FAQs

  • When was PT Axis Telekom founded?

    PT Axis Telekom was founded in 2008.

  • Where is PT Axis Telekom headquartered?

    PT Axis Telekom is headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.

  • What is the size of PT Axis Telekom?

    PT Axis Telekom has 636 total employees.

  • What industry is PT Axis Telekom in?

    PT Axis Telekom’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is PT Axis Telekom a private or public company?

    PT Axis Telekom is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of PT Axis Telekom?

    The current valuation of PT Axis Telekom is 00000.

  • What is PT Axis Telekom’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PT Axis Telekom is 000000.

  • Who are PT Axis Telekom’s investors?

    Teleglobal Investments has invested in PT Axis Telekom.

  • When was PT Axis Telekom acquired?

    PT Axis Telekom was acquired on 19-Mar-2014.

  • Who acquired PT Axis Telekom?

    PT Axis Telekom was acquired by PT XL Axiata.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »