SmartHeat Deutschland Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SmartHeat Deutschland General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heat pumps and accessories based out of Gustrow, Germany. The company is primarily engaged in the development and manufacture of efficient heat pumps and their accessories, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with quality products that reduce operating costs with short amortization periods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conergy Wärmepumpen, Güstrower Wärmepumpen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Am Augraben 10
  • 18273 Gustrow
  • Germany
+49 03843 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SmartHeat Deutschland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SmartHeat Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SmartHeat Deutschland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
André Schreier Managing Director
To view SmartHeat Deutschland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SmartHeat Deutschland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SmartHeat Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SmartHeat Deutschland FAQs

  • When was SmartHeat Deutschland founded?

    SmartHeat Deutschland was founded in 1991.

  • Where is SmartHeat Deutschland headquartered?

    SmartHeat Deutschland is headquartered in Gustrow, Germany.

  • What industry is SmartHeat Deutschland in?

    SmartHeat Deutschland’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is SmartHeat Deutschland a private or public company?

    SmartHeat Deutschland is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of SmartHeat Deutschland?

    The current valuation of SmartHeat Deutschland is 00.000.

  • What is SmartHeat Deutschland’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SmartHeat Deutschland is 000000.

  • Who are SmartHeat Deutschland’s investors?

    Blueleaf Energy has invested in SmartHeat Deutschland.

  • When was SmartHeat Deutschland acquired?

    SmartHeat Deutschland was acquired on 25-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired SmartHeat Deutschland?

    SmartHeat Deutschland was acquired by Smartheat.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »