Boloco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Boloco General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a chain of casual restaurants. The company operates restaurants in and around Boston featuring specialty burritos, salads and smoothies incorporating fresh ingredients and non-traditional flavor combinations.

Contact Information

Website
www.boloco.com
Formerly Known As
Under Wraps, The Wrap, Wrap Culture
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 284 Congress Street
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boloco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boloco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boloco Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner and operator of a chain of casual restaurants. The company operates restaurants in and around Boston featuring spe
Restaurants and Bars
Boston, MA
140 As of 2018
00.00
00 000000

0000 000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo co
00000000000 000 0000
Maryville, TN
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000

00000

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
00000000000 000 0000
Oklahoma City, OK
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Boloco Competitors (75)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ruby Tuesday Private Equity-Backed Maryville, TN 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Oklahoma City, OK 0000 000000000000
0000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Madrid, Spain 000 000000000000
0000 000 000000 00 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00.00 00000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 75 competitors. Get the full list »

Boloco Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Liebman Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Boloco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Boloco Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boloco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial