ImageIQ Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ImageIQ General Information

Description

Provider of an imaging contract research and development services intended to provide quantitative visual analysis that enhances R&D and product efficacy testing for research, medical device and pharmaceutical organizations. The company's imaging contract research and development services combines software engineering with biomedical, enabling pharmaceutical organizations to minimize uncertainty and risk in clinical trials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cleveland Clinic's Biomedical Imaging and Analysis Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Drug Discovery
Corporate Office
  • 26801 Miles Road
  • Suite 103
  • Cleveland, OH 44128
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ImageIQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ImageIQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ImageIQ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of an imaging contract research and development services intended to provide quantitative visual analysis that
Other Healthcare Services
Cleveland, OH
14 As of 2015
000000000000

000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
0000 000000000
Durham, NC
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00 00.000

000000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehend
0000000000000
Morrisville, NC
00000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ImageIQ Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Parexel International Private Equity-Backed Durham, NC 00000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
Syneos Health Private Equity-Backed Morrisville, NC 00000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
CTI Clinical Trial and Consulting Private Equity-Backed Covington, KY 0000 0000000 0000
Covance Formerly PE-Backed Princeton, NJ 00000 00000 000000000 00
Invicro Pending Transaction (PE) Needham, MA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

ImageIQ Patents

ImageIQ Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170251159-A1 Method and systems for diagnostic mapping of bladder Inactive 17-Sep-2014 00000000000

ImageIQ Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amit Vasanji Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ImageIQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ImageIQ FAQs

  • When was ImageIQ founded?

    ImageIQ was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of ImageIQ?

    Amit Vasanji Ph.D and Brett Hoover are the founders of ImageIQ.

  • Where is ImageIQ headquartered?

    ImageIQ is headquartered in Cleveland, OH.

  • What is the size of ImageIQ?

    ImageIQ has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is ImageIQ in?

    ImageIQ’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is ImageIQ a private or public company?

    ImageIQ is a Private company.

  • What is ImageIQ’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ImageIQ is 00000.

  • Who are ImageIQ’s competitors?

    Parexel International, Syneos Health, CTI Clinical Trial and Consulting, Covance, and Invicro are some of the 9 competitors of ImageIQ.

  • When was ImageIQ acquired?

    ImageIQ was acquired on 09-May-2017.

  • Who acquired ImageIQ?

    ImageIQ was acquired by Clario (United States).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »