The Little Clinic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Little Clinic General Information

Description

Operator of walk-in clinics placed inside retail locations. The company treats minor illnesses by nurse practitioners and offers health and wellness services. Its centers are currently located in Kentucky, Indiana and Illinois.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FastCare of Kentucky
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 8 Cadillac Drive
  • Suite 250
  • Brentwood, TN
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Little Clinic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Little Clinic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Little Clinic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Little Clinic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Little Clinic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Little Clinic FAQs

  • When was The Little Clinic founded?

    The Little Clinic was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of The Little Clinic?

    Stuart Lowenthal is the founder of The Little Clinic.

  • Where is The Little Clinic headquartered?

    The Little Clinic is headquartered in Brentwood, TN.

  • What is the size of The Little Clinic?

    The Little Clinic has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is The Little Clinic in?

    The Little Clinic’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is The Little Clinic a private or public company?

    The Little Clinic is a Private company.

  • What is The Little Clinic’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Little Clinic is 000000.

  • Who are The Little Clinic’s investors?

    Solera Capital has invested in The Little Clinic.

  • When was The Little Clinic acquired?

    The Little Clinic was acquired on 08-Aug-2008.

  • Who acquired The Little Clinic?

    The Little Clinic was acquired by The Kroger Company Defined Contribution Plan Master Trust.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »