ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) General Information

Description

Provider of engineering design and consultancy services for the chemical and process industries. The company's services include project management, electrical, control and instrumentation, piping and civil engineering services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grimley Smith Associates, Cofely Fabricom Engineering Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Fabricom Oil Gas & Power
Corporate Office
  • Origin Three, Origin Way Europarc
  • Great Grimsby DN37 9TZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) Patents

ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2478332-A Method of metals recovery from refinery residues Inactive 04-Mar-2010 0000000000 00
US-20130078167-A1 Method of metals recovery from refinery residues Active 04-Mar-2010 0000000000
US-9273377-B2 Method of metals recovery from refinery residues Inactive 04-Mar-2010 0000000000 00
GB-2456537-A Process for vanadium recovery from residues Inactive 17-Jan-2008 00000000 0
GB-0619691-D0 Manufacture of biodiesel fuel Inactive 05-Oct-2006 C07C29/00
To view ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services)’s complete patent history, request access »

ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Energy Research Accelerator 01-Mar-2015 00 0000000 00000 Other Energy Services
Data Unit 01-Jan-2012 Merger/Acquisition Systems and Information Management
To view ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) FAQs

  • When was ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) founded?

    ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) was founded in 1992.

  • Where is ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) headquartered?

    ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) is headquartered in Great Grimsby, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services)?

    ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) has 50 total employees.

  • What industry is ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) in?

    ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services)’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) a private or public company?

    ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) is a Private company.

  • What is ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) is 000000.

  • When was ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) acquired?

    ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) was acquired on 25-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services)?

    ENGIE Fabricom (Consulting Services) was acquired by Fabricom Oil Gas & Power.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »