KCT Power Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

KCT Power General Information

Description

Developer of power generation technologies. The company is primarily engaged in the geothermal electricity generation services in England, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Geothermal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 55-56 Windsor House
  • Saint James Street
  • London SW1A 1LA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KCT Power Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KCT Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KCT Power Patents

KCT Power Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-2301229-T3 Method and appliance of heat conversion in useful energy. Expired - Lifetime 23-Jul-1999 0000000000
DE-69938039-T2 Method and system for converting heat into useful energy Expired - Lifetime 23-Jul-1999 0000000000
EP-1936129-B1 Method and apparatus of converting heat to useful energy Expired - Lifetime 05-Feb-1998 0000000000
EP-1936129-A3 Method and apparatus of converting heat to useful energy Granted 05-Feb-1998 0000000000
EP-1936129-A2 Method and apparatus of converting heat to useful energy Granted 05-Feb-1998 F01K25/065 0
To view KCT Power’s complete patent history, request access »

KCT Power Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Mirolli Chief Technology Officer
To view KCT Power’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KCT Power Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 KCT Power Interim Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view KCT Power’s complete board members history, request access »

KCT Power Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KCT Power Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KCT Power‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KCT Power Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 02-Aug-2007 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
To view KCT Power’s complete investments history, request access »