Orangetheory Fitness Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 12

Orangetheory Fitness General Information

Description

Operator of fitness clubs intended to make people fitter, stronger, better version of self. The company's gyms offer group personal training workouts broken into intervals of cardiovascular and strength training led by skilled personal trainers and are equipped with treadmills, rowing machines and free weights, enabling customers to achieve their fitness goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ellen's Ultimate Workout
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 6000 Broken Sound Parkway NorthWest
  • Suite 200
  • Boca Raton, FL 33487
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000

Orangetheory Fitness Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orangetheory Fitness Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orangetheory Fitness‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orangetheory Fitness Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of fitness clubs intended to make people fitter, stronger, better version of self. The company's gyms offer gro
Leisure Facilities
Boca Raton, FL
000000000

000000 0

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ve
0000000 0000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

000 0000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
0000000 0000000000
El Segundo, CA
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Orangetheory Fitness Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Crunch Fitness Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed El Segundo, CA 000000000000
0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Englewood, CO 000 0000 000000000 0000
00000'0 Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 0000 000.00 000000&0
000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Orangetheory Fitness Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Long Co-Founder, Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer
David Carney President
Tim Tanguay Chief Financial Officer
Joseph Mazzarella Chief Technology Officer
Jerome Kern Co-Founder & Managing Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orangetheory Fitness Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Roark Capital Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Roark Capital Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Orangetheory Fitness’s complete board members history, request access »

Orangetheory Fitness Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orangetheory Fitness‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial