ReachOut Healthcare America Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

ReachOut Healthcare America General Information

Description

Provider of mobile dentistry and mobile medical support services in the United States. The company offers a complete array of diagnostic, preventative, restorative, prosthodontic and periodontal dental services to undeserved children in schools and foster programs, the aged and disabled in residential facilities, and to U.S. Army National Guard units throughout the country.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Healthy Kids and Seniors Dental
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 2550 West Union Hills Drive
  • Street 202
  • Phoenix, AZ 85027
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ReachOut Healthcare America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ReachOut Healthcare America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ReachOut Healthcare America Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leigh-Ellen Louie Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Robert Gaylord Chief Financial Officer
Daniel Goldsmith Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Allen Hersh Executive Vice President
Michael Howell Co-founder & Vice Chairman
To view ReachOut Healthcare America’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ReachOut Healthcare America Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000-00000 00000 ReachOut Healthcare America Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 ReachOut Healthcare America Co-founder & Vice Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board of Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

ReachOut Healthcare America Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0 00000 00000 29-Jan-2010 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Mobile Dentists 25-Aug-2008 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 000000000
To view ReachOut Healthcare America’s complete investments history, request access »

ReachOut Healthcare America Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Farmington Hills, MI 0000
To view ReachOut Healthcare America’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »