Victoria Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Victoria Group General Information

Description

Operator of retail chain stores based in Moscow, Russia. The company operates convenience stores, discount-stores, and supermarkets providing grocery, consumer products, snack-bar, cafeteria, boutiques, galleries, pharmacy, cosmetics and clothes, enabling clients to avail a range of fresh products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MDM Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Other Industries
General Merchandise Stores
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • St. Admiral Lazarev, d.2
  • Business Center Ochakovo
  • Moscow, 117042
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Victoria Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Victoria Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Victoria Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Anastasia Sakhno Director, Pricing
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Victoria Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Victoria Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Semeynaya Kopilka 18-Aug-2010 0000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables
To view Victoria Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Victoria Group FAQs

  • When was Victoria Group founded?

    Victoria Group was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Victoria Group headquartered?

    Victoria Group is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What is the size of Victoria Group?

    Victoria Group has 14,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Victoria Group in?

    Victoria Group’s primary industry is Department Stores.

  • Is Victoria Group a private or public company?

    Victoria Group is a Private company.

  • What is Victoria Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Victoria Group is 000000.

  • When was Victoria Group acquired?

    Victoria Group was acquired on 01-Aug-2023.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »