Inline Filling Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Inline Filling Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of liquid filling machines intended for beverage, chemical, food, beauty and other industries. The company designs and manufactures application-specific liquid filling machines, capping machines, labeling machines, turntables, conveyors and other equipment, thereby enabling clients with fully integrated liquid packaging systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.fillers.com
Formerly Known As
Equipment Exporters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 216 Seaboard Avenue
  • Venice, FL 34285
  • United States
+1 (941) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inline Filling Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inline Filling Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inline Filling Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of liquid filling machines intended for beverage, chemical, food, beauty and other industries. The company
Machinery (B2B)
Venice, FL
38 As of 2023
000000000 -

000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
000000000 (000)
Plain City, OH
00 As of 0000
000000000000

0000 0

lamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
000000000 (000)
Holland, MI
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Inline Filling Systems Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Heritage Equipment Private Equity-Backed Plain City, OH 00 000000000000
Fogg Filler Private Equity-Backed Holland, MI 000 000000000000
Oden Machinery Corporate Backed or Acquired Tonawanda, NY 00 0&0
APACKS Corporation La Porte, IN
To view Inline Filling Systems’s complete competitors history, request access »

Inline Filling Systems Patents

Inline Filling Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6023910-A Capping machine Inactive 28-Aug-1998 0000000000 0

Inline Filling Systems Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott McCally President
Joe Schemenauer General Manager & Vice President, Sales
Annie McDonnell Controller
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inline Filling Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inline Filling Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inline Filling Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inline Filling Systems FAQs

  • When was Inline Filling Systems founded?

    Inline Filling Systems was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Inline Filling Systems headquartered?

    Inline Filling Systems is headquartered in Venice, FL.

  • What is the size of Inline Filling Systems?

    Inline Filling Systems has 38 total employees.

  • What industry is Inline Filling Systems in?

    Inline Filling Systems’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Inline Filling Systems a private or public company?

    Inline Filling Systems is a Private company.

  • What is Inline Filling Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Inline Filling Systems is 000000.

  • Who are Inline Filling Systems’s investors?

    Meheen Manufacturing has invested in Inline Filling Systems.

  • Who are Inline Filling Systems’s competitors?

    Heritage Equipment, Fogg Filler, Oden Machinery, and APACKS are competitors of Inline Filling Systems.

  • When was Inline Filling Systems acquired?

    Inline Filling Systems was acquired on 14-Apr-2020.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »