Paris Saint-Germain Football Club Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Paris Saint-Germain Football Club General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a football club. The company operates as a professional football club in France.

Contact Information

Website
www.psg.fr
Formerly Known As
Paris FC, Stade Saint-Germain
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 24 rue du Commandant Guilbaud
  • 75781 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paris Saint-Germain Football Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paris Saint-Germain Football Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paris Saint-Germain Football Club Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Owner and operator of a football club. The company operates as a professional football club in France.
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Paris, France
700 As of 2021
00000000000

000000

tation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
000000, 00000 000 00
Turin, Italy
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aut
00000 00000000000, 0
Manchester, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Paris Saint-Germain Football Club Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Juventus Private Equity-Backed Turin, Italy 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 0000 00 Private Equity-Backed Manchester, United Kingdom 0000 000000000 00
00 000000000 Private Debt Financed Barcelona, Spain 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Liverpool, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Paris Saint-Germain Football Club Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michelle Gilbert Chief Corporate Communications Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paris Saint-Germain Football Club Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paris Saint-Germain Football Club Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paris Saint-Germain Football Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial