Advanced Sorting Machines Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Advanced Sorting Machines General Information

Description

Developer of optical-electronic sorting machines for the food and laboratory industries. The company designs and manufactures optoelectronic equipment that offers sunflower seed hulling, grain cleaning, seed treatment, bulk material processing and other services, enabling clients to get technical and economic products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sesotec ASM srl
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Elica Elevator
Primary Office
  • Via della Tecnica 3/2
  • Argelato
  • 40050 Bologna
  • Italy
+39 051 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advanced Sorting Machines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Sorting Machines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advanced Sorting Machines Patents

Advanced Sorting Machines Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3970868-A1 Machine and method for viewing a bulk powder product Pending 18-Sep-2020 00000000

Advanced Sorting Machines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Advanced Sorting Machines Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advanced Sorting Machines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial