Momentum Physical Therapy & Sports Rehab Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Momentum Physical Therapy & Sports Rehab General Information

Description

Provider of physical therapy services. The company offers physical, orthopedic and TMJ physical, certified hand and sports physical therapy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Helotes Physical Therapy & Sports Rehab
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 12952 Bandera Road
  • Suite 107
  • Helotes, TX 78023
  • United States
+1 (210) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Momentum Physical Therapy & Sports Rehab Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Momentum Physical Therapy & Sports Rehab‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Momentum Physical Therapy & Sports Rehab Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Alaniz Chief Executive Officer
Chad Elms Chief Strategy Officer
John Malfer Co-Owner & Founding Principal
To view Momentum Physical Therapy & Sports Rehab’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Momentum Physical Therapy & Sports Rehab Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Momentum Physical Therapy & Sports Rehab Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 07-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 00000000 000000-0000000
To view Momentum Physical Therapy & Sports Rehab’s complete acquisitions history, request access »