Hy-Lite Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hy-Lite General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pre-framed acrylic block windows intended to serve the privacy window market. The company's acrylic block windows provide privacy, natural light and fresh air to the home, enabling its customer to get interior block panels, partitions, shutters and components for their home.

Contact Information

Website
www.hy-lite.com
Formerly Known As
Florida Block Windows
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Corporate Office
  • 3000 East Johnson Avenue
  • Pensacola, FL 32514
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hy-Lite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hy-Lite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hy-Lite Patents

Hy-Lite Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6802162-B1 Construction block and method Inactive 28-Nov-2001 00000000 00
US-7266930-B1 Construction block Inactive 28-Nov-2001 00000000 00
US-6393790-B1 Construction block cap and method Inactive 31-Mar-2000 00000000 0
US-6298614-B1 Window frame Inactive 10-Nov-1999 00000000000 0
US-D435687-S Lighting fixture arm Inactive 11-Jun-1999
To view Hy-Lite’s complete patent history, request access »

Hy-Lite Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Murphy President & Chief Executive Officer
Cindy Nall Controller
Maxine Godefroid Controller
Sandra Bonnet Systems Administrator
Renee Brossett Sales Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hy-Lite Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hy-Lite Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hy-Lite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hy-Lite FAQs

  • When was Hy-Lite founded?

    Hy-Lite was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the CEO of Hy-Lite?

    Roger Murphy is the CEO of Hy-Lite.

  • Where is Hy-Lite headquartered?

    Hy-Lite is headquartered in Pensacola, FL.

  • What is the size of Hy-Lite?

    Hy-Lite has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Hy-Lite in?

    Hy-Lite’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Hy-Lite a private or public company?

    Hy-Lite is a Private company.

  • What is Hy-Lite’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hy-Lite is 00000.

  • Who are Hy-Lite’s investors?

    Miramar Capital Partners has invested in Hy-Lite.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »