Windenergie Logistik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1938
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Windenergie Logistik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wind turbines. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of wind turbines and systems for the generation of electrical power.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H. Wilhelm Schaumann
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Acquirer
Universal Windkraft Logistik
Primary Office
  • An der Heller 7-13
  • 33758 Schloss Holte-Stukenbrock
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Windenergie Logistik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Windenergie Logistik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Windenergie Logistik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Windenergie Logistik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Windenergie Logistik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial