Wood Dale Bank & Trust Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wood Dale Bank & Trust General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services to personal, small businesses and commercial clients. The company offers personal banking, business banking, online banking, account alerts, mobile banking, e-statements, asset-based lending, business lending, deposit information and treasury management services to clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Bank of Commerce (Illinois)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 171 East Irving Park Road
  • Wood Dale, IL 60191
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wood Dale Bank & Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wood Dale Bank & Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wood Dale Bank & Trust FAQs

  • When was Wood Dale Bank & Trust founded?

    Wood Dale Bank & Trust was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Wood Dale Bank & Trust headquartered?

    Wood Dale Bank & Trust is headquartered in Wood Dale, IL.

  • What industry is Wood Dale Bank & Trust in?

    Wood Dale Bank & Trust’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Wood Dale Bank & Trust a private or public company?

    Wood Dale Bank & Trust is a Private company.

  • What is Wood Dale Bank & Trust’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wood Dale Bank & Trust is 000000.

  • When was Wood Dale Bank & Trust acquired?

    Wood Dale Bank & Trust was acquired on 25-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Wood Dale Bank & Trust?

    Wood Dale Bank & Trust was acquired by Wintrust Financial.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »