Maris Technics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Maris Technics General Information

Description

Provider of electrical installation services designed to offer installation and maintenance of electrical installations. The company offers electrical installation for camera towers, stands and pedestrian bridges as well as automation and KNX of relighting projects, camera installations, repairs and replacement of electrical components, thereby enabling customers to maintain electrical installations and preventing technical malfunctions and operational downtime.

Contact Information

Website
www.maris.tech
Formerly Known As
Electro Maris
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Group Jansen
Corporate Office
  • Lochtemanweg 122
  • 3550 Heusden-Zolder
  • Belgium
+32 011 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maris Technics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maris Technics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maris Technics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ilse Maris Administration manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Maris Technics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maris Technics FAQs

  • When was Maris Technics founded?

    Maris Technics was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Maris Technics?

    Johan Maris is the founder of Maris Technics.

  • Where is Maris Technics headquartered?

    Maris Technics is headquartered in Heusden-Zolder, Belgium.

  • What is the size of Maris Technics?

    Maris Technics has 70 total employees.

  • What industry is Maris Technics in?

    Maris Technics’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Maris Technics a private or public company?

    Maris Technics is a Private company.

  • What is Maris Technics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Maris Technics is 000000.

  • How much funding has Maris Technics raised over time?

    Maris Technics has raised $364K.

  • When was Maris Technics acquired?

    Maris Technics was acquired on 06-Sep-2022.

  • Who acquired Maris Technics?

    Maris Technics was acquired by Group Jansen.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »