Motivity (IT Consulting) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Motivity (IT Consulting) General Information

Description

Provider of operational enablement services intended to serve the information and communications technology (ICT) industry. The company's services include installation and support of fiber, modems, routers, switches, mobile devices and packaging, labeling, software uploads and device configurations, thereby ensuring customers' ICT is installed correctly and continues to work perfectly all the time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R&S Consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Communications and Networking
Corporate Office
  • Jupiter House, River Park
  • 42 Homestead Road, Edenburg, Sandton
  • Johannesburg, 2191
  • South Africa
+27 010 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Motivity (IT Consulting) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Motivity (IT Consulting)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Motivity (IT Consulting) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Songezo Mdlulwa Chief Executive Officer & Finance Director
Riaz Vally Co-Founder
Richard Came Co-Owner & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Motivity (IT Consulting) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 PAPE Fund Managers Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Self Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Motivity (IT Consulting) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Motivity (IT Consulting) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Motivity (IT Consulting)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Motivity (IT Consulting) FAQs

  • When was Motivity (IT Consulting) founded?

    Motivity (IT Consulting) was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Motivity (IT Consulting)?

    Riaz Vally is the founder of Motivity (IT Consulting).

  • Who is the CEO of Motivity (IT Consulting)?

    Songezo Mdlulwa is the CEO of Motivity (IT Consulting).

  • Where is Motivity (IT Consulting) headquartered?

    Motivity (IT Consulting) is headquartered in Johannesburg, South Africa.

  • What is the size of Motivity (IT Consulting)?

    Motivity (IT Consulting) has 90 total employees.

  • What industry is Motivity (IT Consulting) in?

    Motivity (IT Consulting)’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Motivity (IT Consulting) a private or public company?

    Motivity (IT Consulting) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Motivity (IT Consulting)?

    The current valuation of Motivity (IT Consulting) is 000.00.

  • What is Motivity (IT Consulting)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Motivity (IT Consulting) is 000000.

  • Who are Motivity (IT Consulting)’s investors?

    PAPE Fund Managers has invested in Motivity (IT Consulting).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »