Notable Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B2
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $40M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 33

Notable Labs General Information

Description

Provider of drug testing services intended to assist oncologists in identifying actionable treatment options for people with blood cancers. The company's services prioritizes combinations of FDA-approved treatments that can be immediately prescribed by a doctor as well as involved in discovering novel uses of drugs and defining mechanisms underlying development of cancer progression and drug resistance, enabling patients to identify personalized cancer treatment options to cure their diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
StemCycle
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 320 Hatch Drive
  • Foster City, CA 94404
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Notable Labs Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Notable Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Early Stage VC (Series B2) 08-Nov-2019 $40M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 16-Aug-2017 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC 15-Mar-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 16-May-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2015 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Mar-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2015 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Aug-2014 Completed Startup
To view Notable Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Notable Labs Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series B-1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-6 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-5 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-4 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-2 1,194,403 $0.001000 $2.62 $2.62 1x $2.62 4.53%
Series A-1 3,583,743 $0.001000 $2.92 $2.92 1x $2.92 13.58%
To view Notable Labs’s complete cap table history, request access »

Notable Labs Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurie Heilmann Chief Executive Officer
Robbie Narang Chief Operating Officer
Joseph Wagner Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Matthew De Silva Co-Founder & Chairman
Scott Patterson Vice President of Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Notable Labs Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
James Kim Builders VC Board Member 000 0000
Matthew De Silva Notable Labs Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Notable Labs’s complete board members history, request access »

Notable Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Notable Labs Investors (33)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alumni Ventures Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
B Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
d:tribe capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Industry Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IOVC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 33 investors. Get the full list »