Ocorot 2011 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ocorot 2011 General Information

Description

Provider of document management software services. The company offers logistics, back office, product development, technical and maintenance support, scanning and proof of delivery document management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infonic Document Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Software
Acquirer
Document Logistix
Corporate Office
  • Milton Keynes
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ocorot 2011 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ocorot 2011‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ocorot 2011 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ocorot 2011 FAQs

  • When was Ocorot 2011 founded?

    Ocorot 2011 was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Ocorot 2011 headquartered?

    Ocorot 2011 is headquartered in Milton Keynes, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Ocorot 2011?

    Ocorot 2011 has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is Ocorot 2011 in?

    Ocorot 2011’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Ocorot 2011 a private or public company?

    Ocorot 2011 is a Private company.

  • What is Ocorot 2011’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ocorot 2011 is 000000.

  • When was Ocorot 2011 acquired?

    Ocorot 2011 was acquired on 24-Mar-2011.

  • Who acquired Ocorot 2011?

    Ocorot 2011 was acquired by Document Logistix.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »