Beijing Tianji New Materials

Beijing Tianji New Materials Overview

Founded 2011
Founded
Status Public
Stock Symbol 835875
Stock Symbol

Beijing Tianji New Materials General Information

Description

Manufacturer of green energy-saving new materials intended to develop building materials and make them sustainable. The company's products include roof panel (including gutter plate), floor slab and wall panel and other lightweight construction materials, enabling clients to provide a complete solution for prefabricated building envelopes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Tianji Building Board Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Primary Office
  • Room 1101, Guorun Business Building
  • No. 46 West Fourth Ring Road
  • Beijing, Fengtai
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Tianji New Materials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing Tianji New Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial