Hoover Buick Overview

  • Founded
  • 1908
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 67
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hoover Buick General Information

Description

Operator of car dealership. The company is engaged in the selling of new and used cars, trucks, and SUVs. It also provides vehicle maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Don Drennen Motor Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Acquirer
Hendrick Automotive Group
Primary Office
  • 1626 Montgomery Highway
  • Hoover, AL 35216
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hoover Buick Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hoover Buick‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hoover Buick Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ward Drennen President
To view Hoover Buick’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hoover Buick Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial