Echo Investment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 652
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ECH
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.73
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Echo Investment General Information

Description

Echo Investment SA is a Polish development company that builds projects in the office, retail, and residential sectors. The company divides its revenue-generating businesses into four categories: residential, shopping centers, office buildings, and others. The residential segment handles the rental and sale of properties. In the other segment, accounting, leasing, and development services for external clients generate revenue. The residential and retail segments are responsible for generating the largest portions of revenue. A majority of the company's revenue is earned in Poland.

Contact Information

Website
www.echo.com.pl
Formerly Known As
Echo Press Spółka Akcyjna
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • Al. Solidarności 36
  • Kielce, 25-323
  • Poland
+48 41 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Echo Investment Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.73 $0.73 $0.69 - $1.34 $301M 413M 67.2K $0.12

Echo Investment Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 869,845 869,845 1,007,492 799,778
Revenue 396,733 396,733 311,002 229,238
EBITDA 99,018 99,018 61,123 119,825
Net Income 48,903 48,903 31,307 78,016
Total Assets 1,584,251 1,584,251 1,511,071 1,266,382
Total Debt 606,607 606,607 656,714 567,224
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Echo Investment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Echo Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Echo Investment Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Piotr Gromniak Vice President & Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Nicklas Lindberg Chief Executive Officer
Grzegorz Iwański Director, Financing Department & Deputy Chief Financial Officer
Maciej Drozd Chief Financial Officer
Artur Langner Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Echo Investment Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Echo Investment Vice Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000 Echo Investment Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000 Echo Investment Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
000000 00000 Griffin Real Estate Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Echo Investment Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Echo Investment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Echo Investment Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Echo Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Echo Investment Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 22-Apr-2021 0000000000 00000 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) 0000000 0
000000000 20-Jul-2018 00000 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 0
Compass Offices 18-Aug-2016 Buyout/LBO Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000000 0
To view Echo Investment’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Echo Investment Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs) Wroclaw, Poland 0000
To view Echo Investment’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »