Vere Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Vere Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pumps for oil and gas production applications. The company specializes in designing, engineering, selling and servicing artificial lift and sand management products for a wide range of technical difficulties of oil and gas extraction, such as slugging wells, high gas content, high sand content and heavy and extra heavy oil.

Contact Information

Website
www.veretek.com
Formerly Known As
Elite Multiphase Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 4541 Brittmoore Road
  • Houston, TX 77041
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vere Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vere Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vere Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vere Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vere Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial