Dongxing International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • DNXG
Stock Symbol

Dongxing International General Information

Description

Dongxing International Inc, through its subsidiary, is engaged in the distribution, installation, and service of lighting systems, for commercial enterprises. The company provides outdoor lighting, landscape lighting, indoor lighting, and factory lighting. It provides its services to both commercial enterprises, such as factories and office buildings, and government agencies, including hospitals, schools, and roadways. It is also engaged in mengqiao cross-border e-commerce platform based on the belt and road ('mengqiao'), import and export trade, and energy-saving technology counselling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apex 1
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • Room 1101 International Finance Building
  • No.633 Keji'er Street
  • Harbin, Heilongjiang
  • China
+86 0451 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dongxing International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2010 31-Dec-2010
Revenue 77 77 55
EBITDA (67) (67) (177)
Net Income (65) (65) (169)
Total Assets 114 114 112
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dongxing International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dongxing International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dongxing International Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cheng Zhao Chief Executive Officer
Darian Andersen Chief Financial Officer, Director, Treasurer and Secretary of the Registrant
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dongxing International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial