MP Western Properties Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MP Western Properties General Information

Description

Developer of commercial and industrial real estate assets. The company is engaged in the ownership, development, operation, and management of industrial and commercial real estate properties primarily in British Columbia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fuel Cell Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 389 West 6th Avenue
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V5Y 1L1
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MP Western Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MP Western Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MP Western Properties Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Firth Chief Executive Officer, President and Director
William Ramsey Chief Financial Officer & Secretary
To view MP Western Properties’s complete executive team members history, request access »