IHG Surety and General Brokers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IHG Surety and General Brokers General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and brokerage services. The company offers surety bonds, deposit bonds, professional liability, financial services and construction strata. It provides insurance services to following sectors; construction and infrastructure, financial services, IT, leisure, manufacturing, marine, professional services, property, retail and wholesale and distribution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Surety & General Brokers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Insurance House Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 6094
  • North Sydney, New South Wales 2060
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IHG Surety and General Brokers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IHG Surety and General Brokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IHG Surety and General Brokers FAQs

  • When was IHG Surety and General Brokers founded?

    IHG Surety and General Brokers was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of IHG Surety and General Brokers?

    Guy Stening is the founder of IHG Surety and General Brokers.

  • Where is IHG Surety and General Brokers headquartered?

    IHG Surety and General Brokers is headquartered in North Sydney, Australia.

  • What industry is IHG Surety and General Brokers in?

    IHG Surety and General Brokers’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is IHG Surety and General Brokers a private or public company?

    IHG Surety and General Brokers is a Private company.

  • What is IHG Surety and General Brokers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IHG Surety and General Brokers is 000000.

  • When was IHG Surety and General Brokers acquired?

    IHG Surety and General Brokers was acquired on 01-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired IHG Surety and General Brokers?

    IHG Surety and General Brokers was acquired by Insurance House Financial Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »