Professional Music Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Professional Music Technology General Information

Description

Operator of music stores based out of United Kingdom. The company also offers different music instruments such as guitars, drums, pianos and other musical accessories, enabling music enthusiasts to have a good experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S &T Audio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • 70-72 Evans Road
  • Liverpool L24 9PB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0151 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Professional Music Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Professional Music Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Professional Music Technology Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Black Co-Owner & Managing Director
Carly Scott Co-Owner & Commercial Director
Andrew Ball Co-Owner & Operations Director
Simon Gilson Co-Founder & Founder Advisor
Terry Hope Co-Founder & Founder Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Professional Music Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Professional Music Technology Chairman 000 0000
To view Professional Music Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Professional Music Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Professional Music Technology Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 18-May-2011 000000000000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables 00000 000000
To view Professional Music Technology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »