Living Earth Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 43

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Living Earth General Information

Description

Manufacturer mulch, compost and soil intended to serve municipalities, landscapers and gardeners. The company specializes in the business of green material recycling and the manufacturing and marketing of soil products using sustainable methods to recycle local green waste and other organic material diverted from commercial generators, municipalities and services companies, thereby assisting its clients in a comparable greenhouse gas reduction effect and water conservation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Living Earth Technology Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Agricultural Chemicals
Corporate Office
  • 1901 California Crossing
  • Dallas, TX 75220
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Living Earth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Living Earth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Living Earth Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manny Rodriguez Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Mayo General Manager
Patricia Kirkland Controller
Paul Tomaso Executive, Sales and Consulting
Dan Wagner Vice President-Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Living Earth Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000000 SJF Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Living Earth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Living Earth Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Living Earth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Living Earth FAQs

  • When was Living Earth founded?

    Living Earth was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the CEO of Living Earth?

    Manny Rodriguez is the CEO of Living Earth.

  • Where is Living Earth headquartered?

    Living Earth is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

  • What is the size of Living Earth?

    Living Earth has 43 total employees.

  • What industry is Living Earth in?

    Living Earth’s primary industry is Other Agriculture.

  • Is Living Earth a private or public company?

    Living Earth is a Private company.

  • What is Living Earth’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Living Earth is 000000.

  • How much funding has Living Earth raised over time?

    Living Earth has raised $9.4M.

  • Who are Living Earth’s investors?

    ES Capital Partners has invested in Living Earth.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »