LUMEL Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1953

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 570

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LUMEL General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial control and measuring equipment based in Zielona Gora, Poland. The company offers converters, analyzers of network parameters, analog meters, Meters, digital meters, recorders, temperature regulators, current transformers and shunts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lubuskie Zaklady Aparatów Elektrycznych-LUMEL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Ul. Słubicka 1
  • Zielona Gora, 65-127
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LUMEL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LUMEL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LUMEL Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Dineshkumar Musalekar President
To view LUMEL’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LUMEL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LUMEL FAQs

  • When was LUMEL founded?

    LUMEL was founded in 1953.

  • Where is LUMEL headquartered?

    LUMEL is headquartered in Zielona Gora, Poland.

  • What is the size of LUMEL?

    LUMEL has 570 total employees.

  • What industry is LUMEL in?

    LUMEL’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is LUMEL a private or public company?

    LUMEL is a Private company.

  • What is LUMEL’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LUMEL is 00000.

  • When was LUMEL acquired?

    LUMEL was acquired on 27-May-2011.

  • Who acquired LUMEL?

    LUMEL was acquired by Rishabh Instruments.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »