Čačanska Banka Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1956

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 385

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Čačanska Banka General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services based in Bela Palanka, Serbia. The company provides retail banking, corporate banking, e-banking, bank assurance, safe deposit boxes and money transfer services to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Belgrade Bank - Čačanska banka a.d. Čačak, Communal Bank for Čačak
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Corporate Office
  • 1 Pivarska Street
  • Bela Palanka, 32000
  • Serbia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Čačanska Banka Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Čačanska Banka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Čačanska Banka Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Čačanska Banka Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Čačanska Banka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Čačanska Banka FAQs

  • When was Čačanska Banka founded?

    Čačanska Banka was founded in 1956.

  • Where is Čačanska Banka headquartered?

    Čačanska Banka is headquartered in Bela Palanka, Serbia.

  • What is the size of Čačanska Banka?

    Čačanska Banka has 385 total employees.

  • What industry is Čačanska Banka in?

    Čačanska Banka’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Čačanska Banka a private or public company?

    Čačanska Banka is a Private company.

  • What is Čačanska Banka’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Čačanska Banka is 000000.

  • How much funding has Čačanska Banka raised over time?

    Čačanska Banka has raised $10.7M.

  • Who are Čačanska Banka’s investors?

    Beogradska Banka, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, Government of Serbia, and International Finance Corporation have invested in Čačanska Banka.

  • When was Čačanska Banka acquired?

    Čačanska Banka was acquired on 01-Jan-2018.

  • Who acquired Čačanska Banka?

    Čačanska Banka was acquired by Turkiye Halk Bankas.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »