Whitehurst Paving Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1930

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Whitehurst Paving Company General Information

Description

Provider of pavement maintenance contracting services catering to Virginia, North Carolina and Southern Maryland. The company specializes in chip seal surface treatments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
W.M. McIntosh, Southern Asphalt Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 3723 Nine Mile Road
  • Richmond, VA 23223
  • United States
+1 (804) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whitehurst Paving Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whitehurst Paving Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Whitehurst Paving Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Tarsovich Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Whitehurst Paving Company FAQs

  • When was Whitehurst Paving Company founded?

    Whitehurst Paving Company was founded in 1930.

  • Where is Whitehurst Paving Company headquartered?

    Whitehurst Paving Company is headquartered in Richmond, VA.

  • What industry is Whitehurst Paving Company in?

    Whitehurst Paving Company’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Whitehurst Paving Company a private or public company?

    Whitehurst Paving Company is a Private company.

  • What is Whitehurst Paving Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Whitehurst Paving Company is 000000.

  • When was Whitehurst Paving Company acquired?

    Whitehurst Paving Company was acquired on 24-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired Whitehurst Paving Company?

    Whitehurst Paving Company was acquired by Slurry Pavers.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »