Complete Petmart Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 230
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Complete Petmart General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a chain of per stores. The company offers apparel, beds, biscuits, bones, rawhides, chews books, kennels, carriers, feeders, healthcare products, home products, tie outs, toys, training products, catnip, collars, litter box and related accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pet Food Station
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 1239 G Lyons Road
  • Dayton, OH 45458
  • United States
+1 (937) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Complete Petmart Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Complete Petmart‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Complete Petmart Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Manley Co-Owner & President
To view Complete Petmart’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Complete Petmart Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial