Tinuum Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Tinuum Group General Information

Description

Provider of emissions reduction systems intended to offer cleaner energy. The company's emissions reduction systems are dedicated to reducing harmful gases in coal-burning plants thus enabling them to lower mercury and nitrogen oxide emissions and helps to create a sustainable environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ADA-NexCoal, Clean Coal Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 5251 DTC Parkway
  • Suite 825
  • Greenwood Village, CO 80111
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tinuum Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tinuum Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tinuum Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Eller President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Richard Dowd Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tinuum Group Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Tinuum Group Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0. 0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Republic Financial Board Member & Senior Vice President, Business Development 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Tinuum Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tinuum Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial