Regency Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Conv.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Regency Entertainment General Information

Description

Provider of casino and hosting services. The company offers hotel amenities comprise rooms and suites, restaurants, bars, fitness center, swimming pools, tennis and squash courts.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hyatt Regency Hotels & Tourism (Hellas)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 49 Agiou Konstantinou Street
  • Marousi
  • Athens, 151 24
  • Greece
+30 21 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Regency Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Regency Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Regency Entertainment Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Galanakis Chief Executive Officer
Christos Tagas Chief Financial Officer & Executive Director
To view Regency Entertainment’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Regency Entertainment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial