Triple4 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Triple4 General Information

Description

Provider of network and infrastructure services. The company specializes in network and infrastructure services of hardware, virtualization and storage appliances.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Immix Network Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Storage (IT)
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 4 Karen Street, Lyme Park, Gauteng 2060
  • 107 Breet Street
  • Cape Town, Western Cape 8001
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triple4 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triple4‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triple4 Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Mortimer Co-Founder, Owner & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Triple4 FAQs

  • When was Triple4 founded?

    Triple4 was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of Triple4?

    Kevin Mortimer is the founder of Triple4.

  • Who is the CEO of Triple4?

    Kevin Mortimer is the CEO of Triple4.

  • Where is Triple4 headquartered?

    Triple4 is headquartered in Cape Town, South Africa.

  • What industry is Triple4 in?

    Triple4’s primary industry is Other Communications and Networking.

  • Is Triple4 a private or public company?

    Triple4 is a Private company.

  • What is Triple4’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Triple4 is 00000.

  • When was Triple4 acquired?

    Triple4 was acquired on 07-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired Triple4?

    Triple4 was acquired by ContinuitySA.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »