LPKF Motion & Control Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

LPKF Motion & Control General Information

Description

Manufacturer of digital motor controls. The company manufactures digital motor controls that enable solutions for simple point-to-point positioning as well as for more complex synchronous path motion control for multiple axes. It supplies motor controllers that meet the high requirements for dynamic, high-end positioning systems with a combination of modern power electronics and perfected digital control structures.

Contact Information

Website
www.lpkf-mc.de
Formerly Known As
LPKF CAD/CAM Systeme in Thüringen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Mittelbergstr. 17
  • 98527 Suhl
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LPKF Motion & Control Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LPKF Motion & Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LPKF Motion & Control FAQs

  • When was LPKF Motion & Control founded?

    LPKF Motion & Control was founded in 1991.

  • Where is LPKF Motion & Control headquartered?

    LPKF Motion & Control is headquartered in Suhl, Germany.

  • What industry is LPKF Motion & Control in?

    LPKF Motion & Control’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is LPKF Motion & Control a private or public company?

    LPKF Motion & Control is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of LPKF Motion & Control?

    The current valuation of LPKF Motion & Control is 00.00.

  • What is LPKF Motion & Control’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LPKF Motion & Control is 000000.

  • When was LPKF Motion & Control acquired?

    LPKF Motion & Control was acquired on 10-Jun-2011.

  • Who acquired LPKF Motion & Control?

    LPKF Motion & Control was acquired by LPKF Laser & Electronics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »