Partnerships for Renewables Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Partnerships for Renewables General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services intended to offer assistance to renewable energy projects. The company's services involve the development, construction and operation of wind, biomass, solar and hydro energy projects on public sector land, as well as providing technical and commercial asset management tools for the projects, enabling clients to perform efficiently in their environmental welfare assignments and promote sustainability.

Contact Information

Website
www.pfr.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Partnerships for Renewables Development, Projects for Renewables Development
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Corporate Office
  • Unit 1 Edison Way
  • Gapton Hall Industrial Estate, Great Yarmouth
  • Norfolk NR31 0NG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01493 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Partnerships for Renewables Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jul-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 15-Dec-2010 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 21-Mar-2008 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Buyout/LBO 01-Mar-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 28-Sep-2006 $18.9M Completed Startup
To view Partnerships for Renewables’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Partnerships for Renewables Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Vince Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Partnerships for Renewables Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Partnerships for Renewables Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Craig Wind Farm 28-Nov-2012 0000000000 Energy Production
To view Partnerships for Renewables’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Partnerships for Renewables FAQs

  • When was Partnerships for Renewables founded?

    Partnerships for Renewables was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the CEO of Partnerships for Renewables?

    Simon Vince is the CEO of Partnerships for Renewables.

  • Where is Partnerships for Renewables headquartered?

    Partnerships for Renewables is headquartered in Norfolk, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Partnerships for Renewables?

    Partnerships for Renewables has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Partnerships for Renewables in?

    Partnerships for Renewables’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Partnerships for Renewables a private or public company?

    Partnerships for Renewables is a Private company.

  • What is Partnerships for Renewables’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Partnerships for Renewables is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »