Endevica Bio Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M

  • Investors
  • 3

Endevica Bio General Information

Description

Developer of therapeutic drugs intended to treat cachexia due to cancer and other chronic conditions. The company's drugs are melanocortin-based peptide drugs for treating cardiovascular problems which are free from any adverse cardiovascular side effects, enabling healthcare practitioners to use these drugs for the treatment of cancer and other chronic diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tensive Controls
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Corporate Office
  • 1935 Techny Road
  • Suite 14
  • Northbrook, IL 60062
  • United States
+1 (573) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Endevica Bio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 19-Jan-2023 $10M 000.00 0000 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 1
2. Grant 01-Jun-2017 00.000 00.00 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 1
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jun-2016 $1.7M $1.7M 00.00 Completed Clinical Trials - Phase 1
To view Endevica Bio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Endevica Bio Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Endevica Bio’s complete cap table history, request access »

Endevica Bio Patents

Endevica Bio Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2998862-A1 Angiotensin (1-7) analogs and methods relating thereto Inactive 18-Sep-2015 00000000
US-10829519-B2 Angiotensin (1-7) analogs and methods relating thereto Active 18-Sep-2015 00000000 00
EP-3350200-A2 Angiotensin (1-7) analogs and methods relating thereto Inactive 18-Sep-2015 00000000
US-20190241616-A1 Angiotensin (1-7) analogs and methods relating thereto Active 18-Sep-2015 00000000 0
EP-3350200-A4 Angiotensin (1-7) analogs and methods relating thereto Inactive 18-Sep-2015 C07K7/06
To view Endevica Bio’s complete patent history, request access »

Endevica Bio Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jake Halliday Ph.D Co-Chief Executive Officer
Kenneth Gruber Ph.D Founder, President & Chief Scientific Officer
Daniel Marks MD Chief Medical Officer & Board Member
Russell Potterfield Co-Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Endevica Bio Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Bobby Sandage Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Marks MD Endevica Bio Chief Medical Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gene Gerke Centennial Investors Board Member 000 0000
Russell Potterfield Self Co-Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Endevica Bio’s complete board members history, request access »

Endevica Bio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Endevica Bio Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
National Cancer Institute Government 000 0000 000000 0
Centennial Investors Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Missouri Technology Corporation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Endevica Bio’s complete investors history, request access »

Endevica Bio FAQs

  • When was Endevica Bio founded?

    Endevica Bio was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Endevica Bio?

    Kenneth Gruber Ph.D is the founder of Endevica Bio.

  • Who is the CEO of Endevica Bio?

    Jake Halliday Ph.D and Russell Potterfield are the CEOs of Endevica Bio.

  • Where is Endevica Bio headquartered?

    Endevica Bio is headquartered in Northbrook, IL.

  • What is the size of Endevica Bio?

    Endevica Bio has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Endevica Bio in?

    Endevica Bio’s primary industry is Drug Discovery.

  • Is Endevica Bio a private or public company?

    Endevica Bio is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Endevica Bio?

    The current valuation of Endevica Bio is 0000.

  • What is Endevica Bio’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Endevica Bio is 000000.

  • How much funding has Endevica Bio raised over time?

    Endevica Bio has raised $11.7M.

  • Who are Endevica Bio’s investors?

    National Cancer Institute, Centennial Investors, and Missouri Technology Corporation have invested in Endevica Bio.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »