Bravo Digital Solutions

Bravo Digital Solutions Overview

Founded 1995
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Bravo Digital Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialty synthetic. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of specialty synthetic, embedded stocks, magnetic digital stocks and paper substrates for digital printing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bravo Digital Substrates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Mohawk Fine Papers
Primary Office
  • 1580 Lake Street
  • Elmira, NY 14901
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bravo Digital Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bravo Digital Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial