EnerPath Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 88

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $11M

EnerPath Services General Information

Description

Provider of energy efficiency enterprise software services to utilities, cities and corporations. The company offers data collection, on-site identification and quantification, customer enrollment, payment collection, wireless transmission, ECM database, assessment tools, program management, appliance recycling, GIS routing and mapping, demand response, dashboards, compliance reporting, contractor management, on-time service tools and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energy Controls & Concepts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1758 Orange Tree Lane
  • Redlands, CA 92374
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnerPath Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 24-Mar-2015 $11M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view EnerPath Services’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EnerPath Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EnerPath Services Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
OI Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view EnerPath Services’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »