Vatika Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 980

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 1

Vatika General Information

Description

Developer of real estate properties based in Gurugram, India. The company builds and sells homes, schools, hotels, restaurants, retail, commercial spaces and business centers as well as offers related property leasing, marketing and facility management services, enabling clients to meet their real estate and hospitality development needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vatika Land Base
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Unit A002, INXT City Centre
  • Ground Floor, Block A Sector 83, Vatika India Next
  • Gurugram, Haryana 122012
  • India
+91 0124 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vatika Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vatika‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vatika Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of real estate properties based in Gurugram, India. The company builds and sells homes, schools, hotels, resta
Construction and Engineering
Gurugram, India
980 As of 2023
00000
0000000 0000 00000

000000

iscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
000000000000 000 000
Bangalore, India
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000

00000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepte
000000000000 000 000
Bangalore, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vatika Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Embassy Property Development Private Equity-Backed Bangalore, India 000 00000 0000000 0000
Total Environment Private Equity-Backed Bangalore, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Kalpataru Group Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 0000 0000000 0000
Kanakia Group Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 000 0000000 0000
TATA Realty Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 000 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Vatika Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gautam Bhalla Managing Director
Surender Singh Director of the Board
Vijender Kumar Independent Director of the Board
Ruchi Munjal Independent Women Director of the Board
Sukhinder Singh Chief Vigilance Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vatika Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Vatika Whole Time Director of the Board 000 0000
000000000 00000 Vatika Chief Vigilance Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Vatika Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vatika Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vatika‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vatika Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Ramprastha (Gurgaon Property) 02-Dec-2015 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
To view Vatika’s complete investments history, request access »

Vatika FAQs

  • When was Vatika founded?

    Vatika was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Vatika headquartered?

    Vatika is headquartered in Gurugram, India.

  • What is the size of Vatika?

    Vatika has 980 total employees.

  • What industry is Vatika in?

    Vatika’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Vatika a private or public company?

    Vatika is a Private company.

  • What is Vatika’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vatika is 00000.

  • How much funding has Vatika raised over time?

    Vatika has raised $272M.

  • Who are Vatika’s investors?

    The Goldman Sachs Group has invested in Vatika.

  • Who are Vatika’s competitors?

    Embassy Property Development, Total Environment, Kalpataru Group, Kanakia Group, and TATA Realty are some of the 31 competitors of Vatika.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »