TMI Climate Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 53
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TMI Climate Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of customized air handling systems. The company engages in manufacturing customized air handling units and advanced hydronic systems. It offers construction management, onsite analysis, maintenance of equipment, and start-up and warranty services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TMI Custom Air Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 200 Quality Way
  • Holly, MI 48442
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TMI Climate Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TMI Climate Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TMI Climate Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Miller Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view TMI Climate Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TMI Climate Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial