Olis Robotics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series 2

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $250K

  • Investors
  • 8

Olis Robotics General Information

Description

Provider of industrial telerobotic solutions intended to simplify robotic operations in real-time. The company's software offers a 2D and 3D video fusion platform that helps its users to assist robotic automation with high-value tasks that leverage haptic guidance control, machine learning and data fusion, enabling clients to intuitively control complex robotic systems, thereby promoting precision, efficiency and overall mission success.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BluHaptics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • 3601 Fremont Avenue North
  • Suite 414
  • Seattle, WA 98103-8753
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Olis Robotics Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Olis Robotics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Later Stage VC (Series 2) 01-Sep-2021 $250K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Grant 17-May-2019 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Early Stage VC 12-Jun-2018 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Early Stage VC 01-Apr-2018 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 07-Mar-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Feb-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Grant 18-Apr-2016 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 02-Sep-2015 $103K Completed Startup
2. Grant 01-Jan-2014 $150K Completed Startup
To view Olis Robotics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Olis Robotics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view Olis Robotics’s complete cap table history, request access »

Olis Robotics Patents

Olis Robotics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210383096-A1 Techniques for training machine learning Pending 08-Jun-2020 000000000
US-11127112-B1 Warping augmented reality environments and viewpoints for enhanced robotic teleoperation Active 09-Apr-2019 000000000 0
US-20200302241-A1 Techniques for training machine learning Pending 07-Dec-2017 G06N20/20

Olis Robotics Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fredrik Rydén Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Andy Stewart Ph.D Co-Founder
Robert Bergquist General Counsel
Howard Chizeck Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Olis Robotics Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Donald Pickering Olis Robotics Board Member 000 0000
Howard Chizeck Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Susan Preston JD SeaChange Fund Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Olis Robotics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Olis Robotics Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
United States Air Force Government 000 0000 000000 0
WRF Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NASA SBIR/STTR Government 000 0000 000000 0
Alliance of Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SeaChange Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Olis Robotics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 0 24-Sep-2018 0000000000 Software Development Applications 000000 00
To view Olis Robotics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »