Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ai Claims Solutions

Ai Claims Solutions
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance services. The company provides credit hire services to victims of non-fault road traffic accidents and related services.

Formerly Known As
Auto Indemnity Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
ACS
Primary Office
  • Indemnity House
  • Sir Frank Whittle Way
  • Blackpool FY4 2FB
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 0844 000 0000

Ai Claims Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ai Claims Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ai Claims Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Harrison Group Chief Financial Officer
Simon Pook Group Chief Operating Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »