E3 Washington Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

E3 Washington General Information

Description

Operator of a nonprofit organization serving those who practice and support environmental, sustainability, and systems learning. The company promotes an understanding and utilizes systems thinking and dynamics for the implementation of sustainability, systems practices, and learning in the schools, communities, and business sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Environmental Education Association of Washington
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • 143 Martin Luther King Way
  • Suite 48
  • Seattle, WA 98122
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E3 Washington Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Courtney Sullivan Board Member & Committee Member of Convening & Board Development
Derek Hoshiko Board Member & Committee Member of Equity, Finance, Convening & Communications
To view E3 Washington’s complete executive team members history, request access »

E3 Washington Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since
Courtney Sullivan E3 Washington Board Member & Committee Member of Convening & Board Development 000 0000
Derek Hoshiko E3 Washington Board Member & Committee Member of Equity, Finance, Convening & Communications 000 0000
Effenus Henderson Self Board Member 000 0000
Ellen Lettvin Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 16 board members. Get the full list »

E3 Washington Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

E3 Washington FAQs

  • When was E3 Washington founded?

    E3 Washington was founded in 1990.

  • Where is E3 Washington headquartered?

    E3 Washington is headquartered in Seattle, WA.

  • What is the size of E3 Washington?

    E3 Washington has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is E3 Washington in?

    E3 Washington’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is E3 Washington a private or public company?

    E3 Washington is a Private company.

  • What is E3 Washington’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for E3 Washington is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »