Papyrus Norge Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Papyrus Norge General Information

Description

Supplier of office and packaging products. The company offers standard, module and printed matter boxes, pallet containers, office and computer supplies, double-sided tapes, spray adhesives and other related products in the Norwegian market.

Contact Information

Website
www.arto.no
Formerly Known As
Arto Emballasje
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Paper Containers and Packaging
Business Equipment and Supplies
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Pb. 6502 Etterstad
  • Oslo
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Papyrus Norge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Papyrus Norge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Papyrus Norge FAQs

  • When was Papyrus Norge founded?

    Papyrus Norge was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Papyrus Norge headquartered?

    Papyrus Norge is headquartered in Oslo, Norway.

  • What industry is Papyrus Norge in?

    Papyrus Norge’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Papyrus Norge a private or public company?

    Papyrus Norge is a Private company.

  • What is Papyrus Norge’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Papyrus Norge is 000000.

  • When was Papyrus Norge acquired?

    Papyrus Norge was acquired on 13-Feb-2012.

  • Who acquired Papyrus Norge?

    Papyrus Norge was acquired by OptiGroup.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »