Astley Facades UK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Astley Facades UK General Information

Description

Manufacturer of insulation products. The company offers external wall insulation (EWI) and render systems, lightweight external wall framing, high performance composite and timber cladding, specialist terracotta and aluminum rainscreens.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Astley Facades (Northern)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1 Astley Court, Lockett Road
  • Ashton-in-Makerfield
  • Wigan WN4 8DE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Astley Facades UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astley Facades UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Astley Facades UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Astley Facades UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astley Facades UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Astley Facades UK FAQs

  • When was Astley Facades UK founded?

    Astley Facades UK was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Astley Facades UK headquartered?

    Astley Facades UK is headquartered in Wigan, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Astley Facades UK?

    Astley Facades UK has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Astley Facades UK in?

    Astley Facades UK’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Astley Facades UK a private or public company?

    Astley Facades UK is a Private company.

  • What is Astley Facades UK’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Astley Facades UK is 000000.

  • Who are Astley Facades UK’s investors?

    Entu and Gentoo Group have invested in Astley Facades UK.

  • When was Astley Facades UK acquired?

    Astley Facades UK was acquired on 28-Oct-2016.

  • Who acquired Astley Facades UK?

    Astley Facades UK was acquired by Duality Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »