Russell Barnett Certified Collision Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Russell Barnett Certified Collision Center General Information

Description

Provider of automobile repair services. The company offers painting, coating, maintenance and repair of cars, buses, trucks and commercial vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Callaway's Body Shop Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Acquirer
Russell Barnett Automotive Family
Primary Office
  • 125 Parham Boulevard
  • Tullahoma, TN 37388
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Russell Barnett Certified Collision Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Russell Barnett Certified Collision Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Russell Barnett Certified Collision Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Callaway Owner & President
To view Russell Barnett Certified Collision Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »